Dragon Diffusion
Dragon Diffusion reworks the woven leather bag with a quiet, craft-led approach that suits both commute and escape. Discover handwoven buffalo calf totes, shoulder bags, and buckets that sit comfortably alongside wardrobes built around The Row, Jil Sander, and Lemaire. Each piece lands with the softness and patina-ready surface you expect from leather that is made to age in your hands.
-
Dragon Diffusion Braided Black Leather Tote With Metal Closure
Dragon Diffusion
Braided Black Leather Tote With Metal Closure
Regular price $395Sale price $395$460
-14%
Dragon Diffusion Braided Black Leather Tote With Metal Closure -
Dragon Diffusion Woven Rectangular Bag With Round Handles And Artisanal Detail
Dragon Diffusion
Woven Rectangular Bag With Round Handles And Artisanal Detail
Regular price $485Sale price $485$566
-14%
Dragon Diffusion Woven Rectangular Bag With Round Handles And Artisanal Detail -
Dragon Diffusion Large Black Woven Leather Shoulder Bag With Dual Handles
Dragon Diffusion
Large Black Woven Leather Shoulder Bag With Dual Handles
Regular price $485Sale price $485$566
-14%
Dragon Diffusion Large Black Woven Leather Shoulder Bag With Dual Handles -
Dragon Diffusion Spacious Black Woven Leather Tote Bag With Braided Handles
Dragon Diffusion
Spacious Black Woven Leather Tote Bag With Braided Handles
Regular price $499Sale price $499$572
-12%
Dragon Diffusion Spacious Black Woven Leather Tote Bag With Braided Handles -
Dragon Diffusion Santa Cano Open Lattice Basket Bag
Dragon Diffusion
Santa Cano Open Lattice Basket Bag
Regular price $359Sale price $359$515
-30%
Dragon Diffusion Santa Cano Open Lattice Basket Bag -
Dragon Diffusion 'Pino' Khaki Leather Bag
Dragon Diffusion
'Pino' Khaki Leather Bag
Regular price $708Sale price $708Dragon Diffusion 'Pino' Khaki Leather Bag -
Dragon Diffusion 'Nantucket Optical' Khaki Leather Bag
Dragon Diffusion
'Nantucket Optical' Khaki Leather Bag
Regular price $696Sale price $696Dragon Diffusion 'Nantucket Optical' Khaki Leather Bag -
Dragon Diffusion 'Nantucket Optical' Dark Brown Leather Bag
Dragon Diffusion
'Nantucket Optical' Dark Brown Leather Bag
Regular price $696Sale price $696Dragon Diffusion 'Nantucket Optical' Dark Brown Leather Bag -
Dragon Diffusion 'Pino' Dark Brown Leather Bag
Dragon Diffusion
'Pino' Dark Brown Leather Bag
Regular price $708Sale price $708Dragon Diffusion 'Pino' Dark Brown Leather Bag -
Dragon Diffusion 'Santa Croce Big' Dark Brown Leather Bag
Dragon Diffusion
'Santa Croce Big' Dark Brown Leather Bag
Regular price $693Sale price $693Dragon Diffusion 'Santa Croce Big' Dark Brown Leather Bag -
Dragon Diffusion 'Egola' Dark Brown Leather Bag
Dragon Diffusion
'Egola' Dark Brown Leather Bag
Regular price $494Sale price $494Dragon Diffusion 'Egola' Dark Brown Leather Bag -
Dragon Diffusion 'Japan Tote' Dark Brown Leather Bag
Dragon Diffusion
'Japan Tote' Dark Brown Leather Bag
Regular price $558Sale price $558Dragon Diffusion 'Japan Tote' Dark Brown Leather Bag -
Dragon Diffusion 'Nantucket Cactus' 'Tan - Black Edges' Brown Leather Bag
Dragon Diffusion
'Nantucket Cactus' 'Tan - Black Edges' Brown Leather Bag
Regular price $720Sale price $720Dragon Diffusion 'Nantucket Cactus' 'Tan - Black Edges' Brown Leather Bag -
Dragon Diffusion 'Egola' Black Leather Bag
Dragon Diffusion
'Egola' Black Leather Bag
Regular price $494Sale price $494Dragon Diffusion 'Egola' Black Leather Bag -
Dragon Diffusion 'Pino' Black Leather Bag
Dragon Diffusion
'Pino' Black Leather Bag
Regular price $708Sale price $708Dragon Diffusion 'Pino' Black Leather Bag -
Dragon Diffusion Medium Tightly Woven Glossy Tote Bag
Dragon Diffusion
Medium Tightly Woven Glossy Tote Bag
Regular price $543Sale price $543$572
-5%
Dragon Diffusion Medium Tightly Woven Glossy Tote Bag -
Dragon Diffusion Handcrafted Woven Braided Handle Tote Bag
Dragon Diffusion
Handcrafted Woven Braided Handle Tote Bag
Regular price $551Sale price $551$581
-5%
Dragon Diffusion Handcrafted Woven Braided Handle Tote Bag -
Dragon Diffusion Medium Basket-Weave Curved Edge Tote Bag
Dragon Diffusion
Medium Basket-Weave Curved Edge Tote Bag
Regular price $431Sale price $431$454
-5%
Dragon Diffusion Medium Basket-Weave Curved Edge Tote Bag -
Dragon Diffusion Medium Woven Braided Handle Tote Bag
Dragon Diffusion
Medium Woven Braided Handle Tote Bag
Regular price $521Sale price $521$549
-5%
Dragon Diffusion Medium Woven Braided Handle Tote Bag -
Dragon Diffusion Brown Rectangular Woven Braided Handle Handbag
Dragon Diffusion
Brown Rectangular Woven Braided Handle Handbag
Regular price $407Sale price $407$428
-4%
Dragon Diffusion Brown Rectangular Woven Braided Handle Handbag -
Dragon Diffusion Handcrafted Woven Braided Handle Bag
Dragon Diffusion
Handcrafted Woven Braided Handle Bag
Regular price $543Sale price $543$572
-5%
Dragon Diffusion Handcrafted Woven Braided Handle Bag -
Dragon Diffusion Black Woven Braided Handle Shoulder Bag
Dragon Diffusion
Black Woven Braided Handle Shoulder Bag
Regular price $407Sale price $407$428
-4%
Dragon Diffusion Black Woven Braided Handle Shoulder Bag -
Dragon Diffusion Medium Woven Braided Handle Handbag
Dragon Diffusion
Medium Woven Braided Handle Handbag
Regular price $407Sale price $407$428
-4%
Dragon Diffusion Medium Woven Braided Handle Handbag -
Dragon Diffusion Medium Woven Herringbone Bag
Dragon Diffusion
Medium Woven Herringbone Bag
Regular price $543Sale price $543$572
-5%
Dragon Diffusion Medium Woven Herringbone Bag -
Dragon Diffusion Intricately Woven Handbag With Braided Handles
Dragon Diffusion
Intricately Woven Handbag With Braided Handles
Regular price $551Sale price $551$581
-5%
Dragon Diffusion Intricately Woven Handbag With Braided Handles -
Dragon Diffusion Black Glossy Woven Leather Drawstring Bucket Bag
Dragon Diffusion
Black Glossy Woven Leather Drawstring Bucket Bag
Regular price $417Sale price $417$555
-24%
Dragon Diffusion Black Glossy Woven Leather Drawstring Bucket Bag -
Dragon Diffusion Woven Red Leather Nantucket Big Tote Bag
Dragon Diffusion
Woven Red Leather Nantucket Big Tote Bag
Regular price $543Sale price $543$572
-5%
Dragon Diffusion Woven Red Leather Nantucket Big Tote Bag -
Dragon Diffusion Triple Jump Small Tote In Dark Red Woven Bamboo
Dragon Diffusion
Triple Jump Small Tote In Dark Red Woven Bamboo
Regular price $407Sale price $407$428
-4%
Dragon Diffusion Triple Jump Small Tote In Dark Red Woven Bamboo -
Dragon Diffusion Crescent-Shaped Woven Bag With Braided Strap
Dragon Diffusion
Crescent-Shaped Woven Bag With Braided Strap
Regular price $408Sale price $408$431
-5%
Dragon Diffusion Crescent-Shaped Woven Bag With Braided Strap -
Dragon Diffusion Medium Woven Tote Bag With Intricate Weaving
Dragon Diffusion
Medium Woven Tote Bag With Intricate Weaving
Regular price $431Sale price $431$454
-5%
Dragon Diffusion Medium Woven Tote Bag With Intricate Weaving -
Dragon Diffusion Diagonal Woven Brown Leather Tote Bag
Dragon Diffusion
Diagonal Woven Brown Leather Tote Bag
Regular price $521Sale price $521$549
-5%
Dragon Diffusion Diagonal Woven Brown Leather Tote Bag -
Dragon Diffusion Crescent-Shaped Textured Shoulder Bag
Dragon Diffusion
Crescent-Shaped Textured Shoulder Bag
Regular price $408Sale price $408$431
-5%
Dragon Diffusion Crescent-Shaped Textured Shoulder Bag
Dragon Diffusion
This Dragon Diffusion edit focuses on handwoven leather bags that work hard in rotation: basket totes for carry‑all days, compact shoulder styles for city use, and bucket silhouettes with just enough structure. Buffalo calf and woven leathers create a distinctive texture that pairs as easily with denim and a trench as with clean tailoring. Colours stay considered — black, brown, and natural tones that develop character rather than chase a season.
Each bag is crafted by artisans with an emphasis on weave density, smooth handles, and interiors designed to hold daily essentials without excess weight. Many shoppers treat Dragon Diffusion as a long‑wear alternative to logo‑driven baskets, asking whether they are "worth it"; the answer usually sits in the hand: the leather softens, the shape holds, and the weave ages rather than dates. Browse Dragon Diffusion totes and shoulder bags if you want a piece that feels intentional, not ornamental.
- Curated from authorized Dragon Diffusion stockists
- Styles selected for practicality, not just silhouette
- Detailed product images to show weave and structure
- Tracked shipping and easy returns on eligible orders
FAQ